Product

Type Prod
Engine Valves
Product
137-AC
Description Value
Int or Exh INT
[α] Seat Angle (º) 45
[d] Stem Diameter (mm) 8.67
[D] Head Diameter (mm) 43.68
[L] Total Lenght (mm) 124.74

NOTE:

Engine Trade Model Years
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET TEMPEST 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET MALIBU 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET CHEVROLET 400 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET NOVA 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET CORVETTE 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET 350 LPG 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET TRUCK 250 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET CAPRICE 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET IMPALA 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET CAMARO 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET 292 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET CHEVY 1962 -
L6, (4.1 Lts.), 250 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 12 Valve, Vin D CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO 1962 -
V8, (4.3 Lts.), 262 C.I., OHV, GAS, CARB, 16 Valve, Vin G CHEVROLET MONZA 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET C1500 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET G30 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET K2500 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET TAHOE 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET P30 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET K2500 SUBURBAN 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET G20 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K CHEVROLET C2500 1962 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. G3500 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. C3500 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. C2500 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. C1500 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. K1500 SUBURBAN -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. K2500 SUBURBAN -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. K2500 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. K1500 -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. C1500 SUBURBAN -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. C2500 SUBURBAN -
V8, (5.7 Lts.), 350 C.I., OHV, CNG, GAS, FI, 16 Valve, Vin K G.M.C. G2500 -
Maker Interchange
ORIGINAL 3703920
ORIGINAL 14025570
ORIGINAL 3730860
ORIGINAL 14034082
ORIGINAL 3735208
ORIGINAL 3989083
ORIGINAL 3774052
ORIGINAL 3989088
ORIGINAL 3774594
ORIGINAL 3994246
ORIGINAL 3774685
ORIGINAL 3774695
CLEVITE 251927
FEDERAL MOGUL V1927
ENGINETECH V1078
SBI 01193
AVC I-1924
EATON VS-4320
QUALCAST 10-1193
EDIVAL 1011 AGNC
MAHLE VA0140104